?

Log in

adrianne [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
adrianne

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 21st, 2003|11:52 am]
adrianne
i need to find a new website host. nothing against my host its that certain people found out about my site. i need to move somewhere more personal. i dunno where yet.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 20th, 2003|09:57 am]
adrianne

just woke up. going to hit the gym again this morning after i finish blogging. i swear i need more things to do here. this is vegas...WTF?! i cant find anything to do? haha. well anyways...


thanks sandy for the comment. yup i need to find an affordable apartment. any ideas? areas? plus i need to find out how much summer classes are if they have it for photography.


well im off to the gym. PEAS.out
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 19th, 2003|11:48 am]
adrianne
im am soo tired. i woke up early around 6am to hit the gym.


yesterday my mom and i were talking about my future & stuff. well i've decided to moved to nyc & pursue a career in fashion photography. i really wanted to do fashion design but, it just wasnt in me any more. so now im apartment searching this early lol and trying to find out is Parsons or FIT have summer programs for next year so i can get a feel for everything.
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]